Board of Education Members
NAME TERM BEGINS TERM ENDS
Eileen W. Alberts (R) 12/01/2013 11/30/2017
Michael Ferguson (R) 12/01/2013 11/30/2017
Gladys B. Cooper (D)
12/01/2015 11/30/2019
David Metrena (R)
12/01/2015
11/30/2019
Frederick Karrat (D) 12/01/2015 11/30/2019
Richard J. Hawley (R)
12/01/2015 11/30/2019
Richard M. Janelli (D) 12/01/2013 11/30/2017
Kathleen M. Molinaro (D) 12/01/2013 12/03/2017
Ralph Pietrafesa (R)
12/01/2013 11/30/2017
Holly Robinson (D) 12/01/2015 11/30/2019
David Johnston (R) 12/01/2015 11/30/2019

Agendas & Minutes:

Listing files in 'Board of Education'

 

Consists of eleven resident electors of the City. Alternately, at each biennal election, there shall be elected five members and then six members who shall hold office for a term of four years to succeed those whose terms expire.